Admin Tool - supply crate missing ?

Discussion in 'Help Wanted' started by CLB, Aug 14, 2018.

  1. CLB

    CLB New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello all !

    I have set-up a fresh new server but when I want to spawn supply crates using the admin tool, I see nothing:
    [​IMG]
    Other spawning menus are working (vehicles and weapons).

    In my anticheat config.cpp I have the default supply crates:
    class CfgCrates {
    class SupplyCrate_0 {
    DisplayName = "Empty Crate";
    CrateClass = "DSR_Crate_Airdrop_F";

    Items[] = {};
    };
    class SupplyCrate_1 {
    DisplayName = "Building Supplies";
    CrateClass = "DSR_Crate_Airdrop_F";

    Items[] = {
    {"DSR_Item_Scrap_Metal",20},
    {"DSR_Item_Logs", 30},
    {"DSR_Item_Hardware",25},
    {"DSR_Item_Plastic_Drum",1},
    {"DSR_Item_Tarp",3},
    {"DSR_Item_Lumber",50},
    {"DSR_Item_Plywood",10},
    {"DSR_Item_Padlock",1}
    };
    };
    class SupplyCrate_2 {
    DisplayName = "Food Supplies";
    CrateClass = "DSR_Crate_Airdrop_F";

    Items[] = {
    {"DSR_Item_Tuna_Opened",3},
    {"DSR_Item_MRE",3},
    {"DSR_Item_Beans_Opened",3},
    {"DSR_Item_Bacon_Opened",3},
    {"DSR_Item_Waterbottle_Full",5},
    {"DSR_Item_Spirit",5},
    {"DSR_Item_Franta",5},
    {"DSR_Item_Canteen_Full",2}
    };
    };
    class SupplyCrate_3 {
    DisplayName = "Medical Supplies";
    CrateClass = "DSR_Crate_Airdrop_F";

    Items[] = {
    {"DSR_Item_Splint",2},
    {"DSR_Item_Bandage",10},
    {"DSR_Item_Painkillers",5},
    {"DSR_Item_Bloodbag_Full",3},
    {"DSR_Item_Antibiotic",3},
    {"DSR_Item_Morphine",3}
    };
    };
    };


    Do you know what could be wrong ?

    Thanks for your help.
    Best regards,
    CLB
     
  2. B.A.D.

    B.A.D. Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2017
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    23
    Does your rpt tell something?

    Also are you using infistar?
     
  3. Halfmoon

    Halfmoon New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Bug in the new Serverfiles!!!
     
  4. B.A.D.

    B.A.D. Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2017
    Messages:
    97
    Likes Received:
    23
    We just had a Conversation on the discord about this.very curious as it happens on different menues for different people
     
  5. Halfmoon

    Halfmoon New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    For server owners, the Admin Tool does not work properly.

    We have reinstalled a DesoServer with the new patch and have many problems with the new server files. This server has not been modified by us yet! Admintool does not work for us. I reported the errors to Gitlab.

    We went back to the old server files.
     
  6. Legodev

    Legodev Developer Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2016
    Messages:
    392
    Likes Received:
    137
    According to the discussion in discord its enough to only switch back to the old version of the anti cheat instead of switching back to the old server files totally.
     
  7. Halfmoon

    Halfmoon New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    The Admintool is not the only problem. We have more bugs with the new version. So we go back to old Server files. I write the bugs in Deso Gitlab.
     
  8. Legodev

    Legodev Developer Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2016
    Messages:
    392
    Likes Received:
    137
    i just saw it, thank you
     
  9. CLB

    CLB New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2018
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for your answers, hope devs will find the issues ! I love their work :)
     
  10. Yama

    Yama New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    7
    use admin tool from 0.3.1
     
    Halfmoon likes this.

Share This Page